Gamseong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 감성

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.4427 Longitude 127.2905 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 127° 17' 26E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18063

Weather Charts


Gamseong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamseong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamseong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oechon (0.6 nm)
Naechon (0.8 nm)
Simbanggol (0.9 nm)
Ballimi (0.9 nm)
An-gol (0.8 nm)
Naesil (0.4 nm)
Kuryong (0.5 nm)
Bueongmal (0.5 nm)
Jeongmal (0.6 nm)
Chuksan (0.7 nm)
Sayang (0.8 nm)
Bongcheon (0.9 nm)
Jangteogeori (0.2 nm)
Saedamgol (0.7 nm)
Duman (0.6 nm)
Neomeomgol (0.8 nm)
Sandong (0.9 nm)
Wongogae (1.0 nm)
Biryong (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43989 Heli C 535 Heliport 1 nm W 235
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 19 nm N 31 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 45 nm W 225 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 67 nm N 28 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 71 nm N 340 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Chaplain–Medic massacre
2.1 nm NW Battle of Taejon
2.7 nm N Sejong City
3.2 nm S Banseok Station
3.8 nm S Jijok Station
3.9 nm SE Korea Baptist Theological University and Seminary
4.3 nm S Daejeon National Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:11 2016