Dogumeori, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 도구머리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.2348 Longitude 127.1901 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 5N Long (DMS) 127° 11' 24E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16453

Weather Charts


Dogumeori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dogumeori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dogumeori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Haenggyeong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeorujae (0.8 nm) Deokbawi (0.4 nm)
Heundeul (0.9 nm)
Namchon (1.0 nm)
Yongsan (1.1 nm)
Pyeongchon (1.1 nm)
Tongmi (1.2 nm)
Danggol (0.3 nm)
Jungpyo (0.5 nm)
Pyojeong-ri (0.6 nm)
Sangpyo (0.6 nm)
Yeounae (0.7 nm)
Hapyojeong (0.8 nm)
Okgasil (0.9 nm)
Sinbeomnam (1.0 nm)
Cheongnim (0.9 nm)
Goyang (1.1 nm)
Yeokjeolli (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUL Small G 536 4 nm W 299
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 4 nm W 293
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 32 nm N 27 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 34 nm W 234 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 69 nm S 195 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Baekje Military Museum
4.2 nm N Geumgang University
3.7 nm NE Gyeryong
4.3 nm NE Gyeryong Station
4.9 nm SW Konyang University
6.0 nm N Sinwonsa
5.0 nm W Nonsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:31 2016