Chusil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chŭsil,즈실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.3192 Longitude 126.8451 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 9N Long (DMS) 126° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10043
Mid-range map of Chusil Large range map of Chusil

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hoegong-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araenobungnae (0.4 nm)
Kyeryongdaengi (0.6 nm)
Hahong-ni (0.6 nm)
Hungsal-li (0.7 nm)
Winnobungnae (0.9 nm)
Yangjittum (0.6 nm)
Anjaeul (0.6 nm)
Kumgong-ni (0.9 nm)
Kwik-kol (1.0 nm)
Panp'o-ri (1.0 nm)
Kobusil (1.2 nm)
Mokkogae (0.6 nm)
Umjittum (0.9 nm)
Sinhung-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Sanjing-mal (0.8 nm)
Unsal-li (0.8 nm)
Tut'o-gol (1.0 nm)
Kajaeul (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 12 nm E 104
RKUL Small G 536 13 nm E 102
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 27 nm S 204 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 39 nm E 52 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 71 nm S 181 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Korea National University of Cultural Heritage
4.0 nm SE Sabi (Korea)
4.0 nm SE Buyeo County
4.1 nm SE Five storied stone pagoda of Jeongnimsa Temple site
4.4 nm SE Buyeo National Museum
6.0 nm N Chilgapsan
7.4 nm N Chungnam Provincial College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:21:37 2016