Chodong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,조동리,ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.2220 Longitude 127.2899 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 19N Long (DMS) 127° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 225485
Google links for Chodong-ni Google links for Chodong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Chodong%2dni Large range map of Chodong%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sae-gol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodo-ri (1.0 nm)
Choryong-ni (1.3 nm)
Saejae (1.3 nm)
Kuong-mal (0.3 nm)
Umyong-dong (0.7 nm)
Umdal-mal (0.8 nm)
Pansong (0.9 nm)
Taegogae (1.1 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Sangbal (1.5 nm)
Ch'angdul (0.4 nm)
Ogong-ni (1.0 nm)
Yong-gol (1.0 nm)
Twitt'o-gol (1.1 nm)
Yanggok (0.3 nm)
Sinyang-ni (0.5 nm)
Chagomok (1.4 nm)
Wissajong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUL Small G 536 8 nm W 288
FR35040 Heli C 621 Heliport 9 nm W 286
FR3687 Small G 500 11 nm W 233
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm N 18 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Líneas Aérea or Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 37 nm W 239 Korean Air,(one of Líneas Aérea or Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Gyeryong Station
3.7 nm NW Gyeryong
5.6 nm S Barangsan
6.3 nm S Daedunsan
5.6 nm W Baekje Military Museum
8.5 nm N Yuseong Foot Spa
8.8 nm N Daejeon World Cup Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010