Chaedwi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 재뒤

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.1476 Longitude 127.5625 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 51N Long (DMS) 127° 33' 45E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11621
Mid-range map of Chaedwi Large range map of Chaedwi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chae-mal (0.9 nm)
Tonggok (1.1 nm)
Tonggong-ni (1.2 nm)
Kusang-ni (1.4 nm)
Kilgok (0.7 nm)
Kilgong-ni (0.7 nm)
Saet'o (0.9 nm)
Saebangi (0.9 nm)
Sinan (1.6 nm)
Medogi (1.8 nm)
Hwawon-dong (1.3 nm)
Changsol-li (1.4 nm)
Sinal-li (1.7 nm)
Ch'onang-ni (1.2 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Taesal-li (1.4 nm)
Taesan (1.5 nm)
Mang-gol (1.5 nm)
Kuong-mal (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 13 nm E 81
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 17 nm N 342
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm N 354 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 48 nm W 252 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 55 nm E 105 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
4.5 nm N Seodaesan
4.5 nm SW Geumsan County
6.4 nm NE Iwon Station
7.9 nm NE Jitan Station
9.0 nm N Okcheon Station
9.2 nm N Chungbuk Provincial College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:26:58 2016