Bangchukgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 방축골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6003 Longitude 127.2741 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 1N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 27E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60540

Weather Charts


Bangchukgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchukgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchukgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kobong-ni (0.7 nm) Geonneomal (0.3 nm)
Gureongmal (0.6 nm)
Jungtteum (0.7 nm)
Witteum (0.8 nm)
Ttijaegol (0.9 nm)
Seokgol (1.2 nm)
Dolmaru (0.6 nm)
Baekgwan (0.7 nm)
Saeteo (0.7 nm)
Naechangi (1.0 nm)
Duok (0.3 nm)
Sinchon (0.4 nm)
Woldong (0.7 nm)
Bugok (0.9 nm)
Jeondong (1.0 nm)
Jeonseongmal (1.1 nm)
Andongne (1.2 nm)
Ottammal (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUC Small G 505 2 nm S 149
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 2 nm S 175
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 12 nm E 57 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 52 nm S 217 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 61 nm N 338 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Jochiwon Station
1.5 nm E Battle of Chochiwon
1.5 nm E Jochiwon
1.7 nm NE Seochang Station
3.3 nm N Jeondong Station
3.4 nm S Yeongi County
2.9 nm NE Osong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:25 2016