kaejongja, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: kaejŏngja,개정자

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9930 Longitude 127.0799 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 34° 59' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


kaejongja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


kaejongja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


kaejongja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wol-li (0.4 nm)
Pan'gong-ni (1.1 nm)
Won-dong (0.3 nm)
Pyoksong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sokpok (0.3 nm)
Sap'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Hansil (1.1 nm)
Wolsan (0.3 nm)
P'yong-ni (0.5 nm)
Hwasan (0.5 nm)
Sinch'on (0.7 nm)
Komsan (0.9 nm)
Naewon-dong (1.2 nm)
Chongsan (1.2 nm)
Unsan (1.2 nm)
Ogok (1.4 nm)
Unsal-li (1.5 nm)
Chongu-ri (1.6 nm)
Tongga-ri (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 11 nm S 138
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 15 nm W 301 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 27 nm E 108 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 34 nm W 270 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 48 nm E 83 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Ssangbongsa
6.1 nm NW Hwasun County
6.8 nm NW Hwasun Station
7.6 nm SW Iyang Station
7.4 nm W Dolmen
7.4 nm W Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
7.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:26 2016