Woram, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 월암,Wŏram

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9077 Longitude 127.0333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 28N Long (DMS) 127° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8489
Mid-range map of Woram Large range map of Woram

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'ump'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chindong (1.7 nm)
Changjagul (0.5 nm)
Changch'i (0.8 nm)
Chungjangch'i (0.9 nm)
Yongbal-li (1.2 nm)
Yongbanch'on (1.2 nm)
Koamch'on (1.4 nm)
Tunbawi (1.5 nm)
Ttabakgol (1.6 nm)
Moksil (0.4 nm)
Mukkong-ni (0.8 nm)
Changch'i-ri (1.1 nm)
Chungch'on (1.4 nm)
Osiryang (1.7 nm)
Wolbong (0.4 nm)
Hwaryong-dong (1.4 nm)
Songjong-ni (1.6 nm)
Sadong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 10 nm E 108
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 17 nm N 320 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 28 nm E 97 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 32 nm W 279 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm E 77 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Ssangbongsa
2.4 nm SW Iyang Station
3.2 nm SW Battle of Okpo
5.2 nm SE Myeongbong Station
6.2 nm NW Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
6.2 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.5 nm NW Dolmen

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:05:17 2016