Uiam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 의암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2356 Longitude 126.9965 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 59' 47E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17623

Weather Charts


Uiam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uiam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uiam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangsan (0.2 nm)
Hasan (0.4 nm)
Yeonhwachon (0.5 nm)
Jangjeon (0.8 nm)
Hwayangchon (0.9 nm)
Hajeolsan (0.9 nm)
Singi (0.4 nm)
Jukhang (0.4 nm)
Osan (0.7 nm)
Bopyeong (0.7 nm)
Sangdeok (0.3 nm)
Gangchon (0.5 nm)
Ungyo (0.5 nm)
Yeondong (0.7 nm)
Sandeok-ri (0.7 nm)
Daemyeongdong (0.8 nm)
Danggok (0.8 nm)
Husan (0.9 nm)
Habuksan (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 4 nm W 242
FR3721 Small G 710 6 nm N 14
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 11 nm W 234 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 33 nm W 244 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 38 nm E 127 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W May 18th National Cemetery
5.5 nm S Mudeungsan National Park
5.5 nm SW Gwangju National University of Education
5.7 nm SW Gwangju
5.6 nm SW Chonnam National University
5.8 nm SW Buk District, Gwangju
6.0 nm SW Gwangju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:43 2016