T'an'gok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: T’an’gok,탄곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.8114 Longitude 127.0621 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 41N Long (DMS) 127° 3' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6918

Weather Charts


T'an'gok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'an'gok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'an'gok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'yodong (0.4 nm)
Yongdong (0.6 nm)
Such'on (0.7 nm)
Yongho-ri (0.8 nm)
Chukhyon (0.9 nm)
O-dong (0.9 nm)
Kosong-ni (0.8 nm)
Won'gosok (0.8 nm)
Myongbong-ni (0.9 nm)
Ch'ondong (1.0 nm)
Kuju (1.0 nm)
Togae-ri (0.7 nm)
Samgori (0.7 nm)
Pong-dong (0.9 nm)
Kwanggong-ni (0.7 nm)
Hwajon (0.9 nm)
Porim (1.0 nm)
Ch'ojon (1.1 nm)
Kwanghwa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 8 nm E 72
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 22 nm N 326 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 27 nm E 86 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 35 nm W 288 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm E 71 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Myeongbong Station
2.9 nm S Boseong Station
2.9 nm S Boseong County
4.6 nm N Ssangbongsa
4.8 nm SW South Jeolla Province
4.9 nm NW Battle of Okpo
5.9 nm NW Iyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:12 2016