Taenaejang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chukch’ŏnjang,대내장,Chukch’ongjang,Chikusenjō,Chukch'onjang,Chikusenjo,Chukch'ongjang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.5636 Longitude 126.9411 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 49N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9010
Mid-range map of Taenaejang Large range map of Taenaejang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kwansan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oksan (0.5 nm)
Kwandok (0.7 nm)
Sinch'on (0.7 nm)
Songjon (0.5 nm)
Pong-dong (0.8 nm)
Kanjae-gol (1.0 nm)
Sinhung (1.1 nm)
Nongwol-li (1.1 nm)
Chukkkok (0.6 nm)
Morae-dong (0.6 nm)
Chibuk (0.9 nm)
Yangch'on (1.0 nm)
Nae-dong (0.8 nm)
Tang-dong (0.8 nm)
Ho-dong (0.9 nm)
Oktang-ni (0.9 nm)
Son'gi (1.0 nm)
T'ap-tong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35069 Heli N 315 Helipad 15 nm W 273
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 34 nm N 349 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport 37 nm W 313 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern,Asiana
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 37 nm E 63 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 46 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Cheongwansan
4.8 nm S Hoejin-myeon
7.4 nm N Jangheung County
9.5 nm SE Sorokdo
9.6 nm NW Gangjin County
9.7 nm E Ssangchungsa
11.6 nm N South Jeolla Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:32:20 2015