Taegong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Taikoku-ri,리,Taegok,ni,대곡리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.3361 Longitude 126.8375 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 10N Long (DMS) 126° 50' 15E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3385
Mid-range map of Taegong%2dni Large range map of Taegong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ttang-gol (0.3 nm)
Kumgok (0.5 nm)
Taep'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Yangch'on (0.7 nm)
Sil-li (0.9 nm)
Chin-dong (1.0 nm)
Samma-dong (1.1 nm)
Imch'on (1.4 nm)
Mulssoni (1.2 nm) Sin'gi-ri (0.5 nm)
Sinsang-ni (0.7 nm)
Sang-ni (0.8 nm)
Sep'o (1.2 nm)
Kain (1.4 nm)
Ulmol (0.7 nm)
Wolbu-ri (1.0 nm)
Yangji (1.3 nm)
Sokhwap'o (1.4 nm)
Woryang-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35069 Heli N 315 Helipad 17 nm N 324
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 47 nm N 358 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport 45 nm N 330 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern,Asiana
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 52 nm S 199 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,TransAsia,Juneyao,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 49 nm E 51 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Sinjido
4.5 nm W Wando County
7.3 nm E Saengildo
8.3 nm E 127th meridian east
10.1 nm NE Hoejin-myeon
12.4 nm N Cheongwansan
12.8 nm NW Duryunsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:35:26 2015