Sukkaebul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 숫개불

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6467 Longitude 126.5869 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 126° 35' 13E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9978

Weather Charts


Sukkaebul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukkaebul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukkaebul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chamdu (1.2 nm)
Yumong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kongsep'o (1.3 nm)
Nongjang (0.5 nm)
Changjae (0.7 nm)
Worha (0.9 nm)
Chamdu-ri (1.5 nm)
Sajong-ni (0.6 nm)
Kahak (0.8 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Sajong (0.9 nm)
Yongji (0.9 nm)
San-gol (1.2 nm)
Pansong (1.2 nm)
Oeho-ri (1.0 nm)
Tanggo-ri (1.2 nm)
Sanmang-ni (1.1 nm)
Oeho-ri (1.4 nm)
Hu-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42969 Heli N 310 Helipad 3 nm N 0
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 22 nm N 334 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 30 nm N 20 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 52 nm E 76 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 68 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Malli-dong
4.4 nm S Haenam County
7.4 nm NE Muwisa
8.1 nm S Sallim-dong
8.2 nm NW Sehan University
9.4 nm S King cherry
8.1 nm SW Uhangri Formation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:32 2016