Sokpong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sŏkpong-ni,석봉리,ni,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.6760 Longitude 127.3867 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 12E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10082
Mid-range map of Sokpong%2dni Large range map of Sokpong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pongch'on (0.5 nm)
Pangonno (0.5 nm)
Sokch'on (0.6 nm)
Sojong (0.8 nm)
Wolsong (0.8 nm)
Naedong (0.8 nm)
Yongdu (1.2 nm)
Hodok (0.7 nm)
Kasan (0.9 nm)
Yondung (1.4 nm)
Inhak (0.7 nm)
Inhang-ni (0.9 nm)
Tangch'i (1.2 nm)
Sajong-ni (0.5 nm)
Sari (0.6 nm)
O-ri (1.0 nm)
Taeryong-ni (1.1 nm)
Mo-dong (1.3 nm)
Taech'un (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35020 Heli C 716 Heliport 13 nm N 324
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 15 nm E 48 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 39 nm W 313 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 43 nm N 336
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 41 nm E 53 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Neunggasa
4.2 nm SE Palyeongsan
4.6 nm NW Udo (island)
6.2 nm SW Goheung County
6.5 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
9.4 nm SW Geumtapsa
10.0 nm N Guryong Station (Suncheon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:27:26 2015