Sojin, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 소진

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.1203 Longitude 126.6547 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 34° 7' 13N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 17E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1773

Weather Charts


Sojin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sojin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sojin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yemangt'ae-am (0.5 nm) Chinsal-li (0.3 nm)
Changha-ri (0.4 nm)
Pusang (0.7 nm)
Tongjin (1.0 nm)
Sojin (1.1 nm)
T'o-dong (1.1 nm)
Mira-ri (1.1 nm)
Chungjin (1.1 nm)
Puhung (1.3 nm)
Maengsol-li (1.7 nm)
Mira (1.7 nm)
Sosin (1.7 nm)
Maengsol-li (1.9 nm)
Inam-ni (2.0 nm)
Kahang-ni (2.3 nm)
Yongdong-ni (2.6 nm)
Sinhung (2.6 nm)
Kahak (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42981 Heli N 325 Helipad Ha-Chuja Island 19 nm W 236
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 37 nm S 192 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 53 nm N 345 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 60 nm N 7 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 64 nm E 47 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NW Extreme points of South Korea
12.7 nm N Wando County
13.8 nm NE Sinjido
15.1 nm N HVDC Haenam–Cheju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:24 2016