Sogal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 소갈

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2184 Longitude 126.6911 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 6N Long (DMS) 126° 41' 28E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8754

Weather Charts


Sogal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Songsa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namsan (0.8 nm)
Jeondo (0.8 nm)
Imun (0.8 nm)
Namgye (0.4 nm)
Dudong (0.7 nm)
Gasan (0.8 nm)
Oedong (0.8 nm)
Seoje (1.0 nm)
Jwadong (0.4 nm)
Chungnae (0.4 nm)
Masan (0.9 nm)
Jangnim (0.4 nm)
Geumgok (0.5 nm)
Dongsan (0.6 nm)
Guryong (0.8 nm)
Dongnimdong (0.9 nm)
Wondong (1.0 nm)
Yanggok (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43492 Heli C 723 Heliport 4 nm W 294
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 7 nm E 133 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 20 nm W 228 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 41 nm N 354 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 50 nm E 116 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Honam University
6.5 nm NE Jangseong Station
6.8 nm SE Pyeongdong Station
6.8 nm NE Jangseong County
6.9 nm SE Gwangju Songjeong Station
6.9 nm SE Gwangju Songjeong Station (Gwangju Metro)
7.0 nm SE Dosan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:53 2016