Singi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0689 Longitude 126.9896 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 59' 23E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 154871

Weather Charts


Singi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gwanghachon (0.9 nm)
Dunbeori (1.1 nm)
Donggae (0.6 nm)
Hakdam (0.8 nm)
Donggu-ri (0.9 nm)
Yuchon (0.4 nm)
Gaengjeongni (0.5 nm)
Yongseo (0.6 nm)
Baegunchon (0.6 nm)
Yonggok (0.7 nm)
Ilsimdong (0.8 nm)
Hwasun (0.5 nm)
Sanggwang (0.6 nm)
Haenae (0.9 nm)
Daedong (0.8 nm)
Sungok (0.9 nm)
Sangsam (0.9 nm)
Hasam (1.0 nm)
Gosajeong (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 7 nm W 309
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 9 nm W 291 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 30 nm W 261 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 33 nm E 113 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 53 nm N 340 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Hwasun County
1.7 nm SW Hwasun Station
3.6 nm NW Nokdong Station
4.5 nm N Mudeungsan National Park
4.3 nm NW Sotae Station
4.2 nm W Aengnam Station
4.9 nm NW Hakdong–Jeungsimsa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:01 2016