Sin'gi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sin’gi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.3881 Longitude 126.8897 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 34° 23' 17N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 23E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3295

Weather Charts


Sin'gi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'gi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'gi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'on-dong (0.6 nm)
Yondungje (0.9 nm)
Udu-ri (1.0 nm)
Udu (1.2 nm)
Hwaga (0.7 nm)
Upho-ri (0.9 nm)
Sommok (0.9 nm)
Yodong-ni (0.2 nm)
Changnyong (0.6 nm)
Kusong-ni (0.9 nm)
Changnyong-ni (0.9 nm)
Chalp'o (0.9 nm)
Chukson (0.9 nm)
Kwansan (0.3 nm)
Kwanso (0.4 nm)
T'an-dong (0.5 nm)
Kuam (1.0 nm)
Tugam-ni (1.4 nm)
Sa-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 17 nm W 311
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 44 nm N 354 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 43 nm N 325 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 45 nm E 52 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 56 nm S 200 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Hoejin-myeon
6.2 nm SW Sinjido
6.3 nm SE Saengildo
7.6 nm SE 127th meridian east
8.7 nm N Cheongwansan
8.1 nm SW Wando County
13.1 nm NE Sorokdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:43 2016