Simp'ung, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Simp’ung,새터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6919 Longitude 126.7750 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 31N Long (DMS) 126° 46' 30E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Simp'ung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simp'ung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simp'ung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'yonggi-ri (0.5 nm)
Kyo-dong (0.5 nm)
Chungsan (0.6 nm)
Unhung-ni (0.7 nm)
Paksan (0.9 nm)
Myong-dong (1.1 nm)
Tok-tong (1.3 nm)
Pangjuk-kol (0.3 nm)
Ch'a-dong (0.5 nm)
Yul-li (0.7 nm)
P'yong-ni (0.8 nm)
Samgyo (1.5 nm)
Sin-dong (1.5 nm)
Samnyol-li (1.5 nm)
Sangdang-ni (0.5 nm)
Yahung-ni (0.9 nm)
Ya-dong (1.3 nm)
Nongo (0.3 nm)
Sangdang (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 10 nm W 226
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 26 nm N 3 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 26 nm W 313 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm E 77 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 72 nm S 191 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Gangjin County
5.2 nm NW Muwisa
5.7 nm NW Wolchulsan
7.4 nm NW Yeongam County
6.6 nm E Jangheung County
10.2 nm SW Malli-dong
11.8 nm SE Cheongwansan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:54 2016