Sangso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sangsŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.1792 Longitude 126.9028 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 34° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 126° 54' 10E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2537

Weather Charts


Sangso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjung-ni (0.5 nm)
Ch'onggye-ri (0.6 nm)
Sinp'ung (0.8 nm)
Puhung-ni (0.9 nm)
Yangjung-ni (1.0 nm)
Kujang (1.5 nm)
Um-ni (1.6 nm)
Tang-ni (2.0 nm)
Sinhung-ni (0.3 nm)
Umji (1.2 nm)
Podon (1.4 nm)
Chinsan (1.6 nm)
Kukhwa (2.2 nm)
Kuksal-li (2.1 nm)
Wondong (0.2 nm)
Tongch'ol-li (0.3 nm)
Sangdong-ni (0.6 nm)
Tol-li (0.4 nm)
Kwondok (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43878 Heli N-304 Helipad Sodo Island 20 nm E 113
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 44 nm S 207 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 57 nm N 355 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 55 nm N 332 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 53 nm N 41 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE 127th meridian east
9.2 nm NE Saengildo
9.7 nm NW Sinjido
11.2 nm NW Wando County
12.3 nm S Yeoseodo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:32 2016