Sangsam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상삼

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.8978 Longitude 127.4646 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 127° 27' 53E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62999
Mid-range map of Sangsam Large range map of Sangsam

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paektong (0.2 nm)
Sunggok (0.4 nm)
Tokchong-ni (0.5 nm)
Songjong (0.7 nm)
Chongdong (0.8 nm)
Osan (1.1 nm)
Chaja-gol (0.5 nm)
Ogok (0.8 nm)
Yondong (0.9 nm)
Ogong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sudok (0.5 nm)
Indok (0.9 nm)
Taeryong-dong (0.9 nm)
Hasam (0.4 nm)
Sinch'on (0.6 nm)
Oedong (0.9 nm)
Kandong (1.0 nm)
Sangnim (1.1 nm)
Pongnim-ni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 8 nm E 113 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 11 nm W 257
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 31 nm E 68 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 35 nm W 293 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 53 nm W 276 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Wonchang Station
2.7 nm NE Suncheon Bay National Garden
3.3 nm N Suncheon
3.5 nm NE Suncheon Station
3.9 nm SE Suncheon Bay
4.1 nm SW Guryong Station (Suncheon)
6.1 nm NE Hanlyo University

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:09:06 2016