Saet'ae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saet’ae,새태

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7406 Longitude 126.7411 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 44' 28E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10725
Mid-range map of Saet%27ae Large range map of Saet%27ae

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangwol (0.9 nm)
Kaso (1.3 nm)
Wollam-ni (1.4 nm)
Pombawi (1.6 nm)
Tongnyong (0.3 nm)
Hak-tong (0.3 nm)
Sinwol (0.7 nm)
Pansongjong (1.6 nm)
Sa-dong (0.8 nm)
Kijwa-ri (0.8 nm)
Kyewon (1.4 nm)
P'ungam (1.5 nm)
Chwach'ok (1.6 nm)
T'oe-dong (0.7 nm)
Kaltong-ni (1.4 nm)
Hagye (1.4 nm)
Kal-tong (1.5 nm)
Yobawi (1.7 nm)
Yongp'ung-ni (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42969 Heli N 310 Helipad 7 nm W 253
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 23 nm N 8 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 23 nm W 310 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm E 81 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 70 nm N 355 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Wolchulsan
2.7 nm W Muwisa
4.0 nm NW Yeongam County
6.2 nm S Gangjin County
8.9 nm E Jangheung County
10.9 nm SW Malli-dong
12.2 nm SW Haenam County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:06:32 2016