Pangch'un, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pangch’un,방춘

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6561 Longitude 126.6308 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 22N Long (DMS) 126° 37' 51E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10382

Weather Charts


Pangch'un Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangch'un Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangch'un Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mago (0.3 nm)
Yonggye (0.4 nm)
Yongsu (0.7 nm)
Yosu-ri (0.9 nm)
Pansong (1.1 nm)
San-gol (1.1 nm)
Pangch'ul-li (0.4 nm) Taeun (0.5 nm)
Wolgong-ni (1.2 nm)
Songjon (1.3 nm)
Kangjol-li (1.4 nm)
Pon'gye-ri (0.7 nm)
Arae-dong (0.8 nm)
Pangye-ri (0.7 nm)
Chosan (1.0 nm)
Tokchong-ni (1.1 nm)
Tuju (1.3 nm)
Mangnyong-gol (1.2 nm)
Woram (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42969 Heli N 310 Helipad 3 nm N 322
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 23 nm N 328 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 29 nm N 17 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 49 nm E 76 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 69 nm S 185 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Malli-dong
5.2 nm S Haenam County
5.7 nm NE Muwisa
7.6 nm NE Wolchulsan
8.4 nm S Sallim-dong
6.9 nm E Gangjin County
9.2 nm N Yeongam County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:13 2016