Pangch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pangch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9000 Longitude 126.8500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 126° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8562

Weather Charts


Pangch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongnim-ni (1.2 nm) Pangsal-li (0.8 nm)
Masan-ni (1.0 nm)
Kalma (1.0 nm)
Hap'yong (1.3 nm)
Nokdong (2.0 nm)
Dambawi (2.1 nm)
Todong-ni (0.7 nm)
Yonggang-ni (1.6 nm)
Chungjang (1.6 nm)
Yonggang-ni (1.7 nm)
P'yongjich'on (1.0 nm)
Pongha-ri (1.0 nm)
Ponghak-tong (1.0 nm)
Hasurak (1.3 nm)
Chunjok-tong (1.3 nm)
Ch'ok-tong (1.3 nm)
Haengsal-li (1.8 nm)
Sangsurak (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 11 nm N 321
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 13 nm N 351 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 23 nm W 283 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 37 nm E 95 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 61 nm N 349 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Unjusa
5.6 nm NE Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
5.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.1 nm NE Dolmen
6.1 nm NE Hwasun County
7.0 nm N Gwangju Catholic University
6.9 nm E Iyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:23 2016