P'ach'ong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: P’ach’ŏng,파정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.7804 Longitude 127.1841 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 49N Long (DMS) 127° 11' 3E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5627
Mid-range map of P%27ach%27ong Large range map of P%27ach%27ong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ijong (0.2 nm)
Punji-dong (0.7 nm)
Tajon (0.8 nm)
Songgong-ni (0.9 nm)
Chunch'ung-dong (1.0 nm)
Paksil (1.0 nm)
Toksan (0.4 nm)
Chondu (0.4 nm)
Hodong (0.6 nm)
Yedang-ni (0.8 nm)
Hasangch'on (0.9 nm)
Such'on (1.1 nm)
Chinch'on (0.7 nm)
Ch'oam (0.8 nm)
Kangdong (1.1 nm)
Yuaeng-dong (1.0 nm)
Kump'yong (1.0 nm)
Pohung (1.0 nm)
Yokchon (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35020 Heli C 716 Heliport 4 nm N 26
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 21 nm E 80 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 27 nm N 318 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 34 nm N 347
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport 41 nm W 288 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Yedang Station
1.3 nm SW Deungnyang Station
5.0 nm W Boseong County
5.1 nm W Boseong Station
6.0 nm NW Myeongbong Station
7.2 nm SE Udo (island)
8.8 nm NW Ssangbongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:33:49 2015