Oho, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 오호

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6114 Longitude 126.5133 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 34° 36' 41N Long (DMS) 126° 30' 48E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanbakkye (0.6 nm)
Kon-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Kum-dong (0.7 nm)
Kugyo-ri (0.7 nm)
Nosong-ni (0.8 nm)
Nosong (0.6 nm)
Haui (0.6 nm)
Opcha (1.4 nm)
Yongso (0.5 nm)
Yulsan (0.7 nm)
Kumja (1.0 nm)
Hagu-ri (1.0 nm)
Koam (1.1 nm)
T'aesang (1.2 nm)
Wondarigae (1.0 nm)
Yonho-ri (0.9 nm)
Paenamu-gol (1.3 nm)
Ch'amjae (1.4 nm)
Suam (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42969 Heli N 310 Helipad 6 nm N 33
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 23 nm N 344 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 34 nm N 25 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 66 nm S 180 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 56 nm E 75 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Uhangri Formation
4.3 nm E Malli-dong
4.7 nm SE Haenam County
8.7 nm N Sehan University
8.2 nm SE Sallim-dong
8.7 nm NW Korea International Circuit
8.8 nm SE King cherry


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:59 2016