Nongso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Nongso-ri,농소

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.5500 Longitude 126.9000 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 126° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9595
Mid-range map of Nongso Large range map of Nongso

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puok (1.1 nm) Nongal-li (0.4 nm)
Nongan (0.5 nm)
Hwawon-dong (0.7 nm)
Waryong (1.0 nm)
Chungsa (1.4 nm)
Yongjon-ni (1.3 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.3 nm)
Namsong-ni (1.3 nm)
Sin'gich'on (1.6 nm)
Hoesan (1.6 nm)
Puok (1.6 nm)
Songja-dong (1.8 nm)
Manyon (1.1 nm)
Wangma (1.1 nm)
Tokchon (1.1 nm)
Pangch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Tang-dong (1.5 nm)
Kwandok (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35069 Heli N 315 Helipad 13 nm W 276
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 34 nm N 352 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport 36 nm N 316 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern,Asiana
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 39 nm E 63 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 47 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Cheongwansan
4.5 nm SE Hoejin-myeon
8.1 nm N Jangheung County
8.4 nm NW Gangjin County
11.1 nm E Sorokdo
13.0 nm N South Jeolla Province
11.5 nm E Ssangchungsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:35:41 2015