Nodu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 노두

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9507 Longitude 127.4611 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 34° 57' 3N Long (DMS) 127° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74504
Mid-range map of Nodu Large range map of Nodu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongbaek (0.6 nm)
Waryong (0.9 nm)
Kumgok (0.9 nm)
Sojong (1.0 nm)
Ungnyong (1.1 nm)
Pomjuk (0.7 nm)
Wonsokhyon (1.5 nm)
Nobyon (1.5 nm)
Haenggum-dong (1.0 nm)
Maegok-tong (1.2 nm)
Sunch'on (1.4 nm)
Sinhung (1.5 nm)
Agyo (0.3 nm)
Nodimok (0.7 nm)
Tangch'on (0.8 nm)
Hulsan (1.2 nm)
Pomit (1.5 nm)
Maryun (1.5 nm)
Hoeryong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 10 nm E 130 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 12 nm W 243
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 31 nm E 74 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 33 nm W 288 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 53 nm W 272 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Suncheon
2.0 nm E Suncheon Station
2.6 nm SE Suncheon Bay National Garden
5.1 nm S Wonchang Station
5.1 nm E Hanlyo University
6.8 nm S Suncheon Bay
6.9 nm S Guryong Station (Suncheon)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:06:18 2016