Misan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 미산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.3061 Longitude 126.9513 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 22N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 5E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15721

Weather Charts


Misan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonggudong (0.6 nm)
Saetteo (0.7 nm)
Seodang (0.7 nm)
Namjeon (0.8 nm)
Haebangchon (0.8 nm)
Gangnim (0.9 nm)
Gyeongsang (1.0 nm)
Hachon (1.1 nm)
Gogamae (0.8 nm)
Naeda (1.1 nm)
Gasan-ri (1.2 nm)
Oeda (1.1 nm)
Gangjaeng (0.6 nm) Saeteo (0.5 nm)
Namsan (0.6 nm)
Neomeundeul (0.6 nm)
Daechu (1.0 nm)
Manhwadong (1.1 nm)
Gokjeong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 4 nm E 60
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 6 nm S 198
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 12 nm S 213 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 33 nm W 236 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 39 nm N 335 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S May 18th National Cemetery
6.7 nm SW Kwangju Foreign School
6.9 nm SW Gwangju Science High School
7.5 nm SW Gwangju National Museum
8.1 nm S Chonnam National University
7.2 nm SW Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
7.6 nm NE Gangcheonsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:23 2016