Majom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 마점,Majŏm

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.5706 Longitude 126.7375 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 34° 34' 14N Long (DMS) 126° 44' 15E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7331

Weather Charts


Majom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Polgogae (1.3 nm)
Mandong-ni (0.5 nm)
Kosa-dong (0.6 nm)
Kyul-tong (0.7 nm)
Tokch'on (1.4 nm)
Kwan-dong (1.5 nm)
Po-dong (0.5 nm)
Pamgae (0.7 nm)
Suk-kol (0.3 nm)
Hwakchang-ni (0.6 nm)
Songji (0.9 nm)
Sonch'ang (1.0 nm)
P'yojang (1.0 nm)
Yonghung-ni (1.3 nm)
Sokch'on (1.2 nm)
Yonghung-ni (1.3 nm)
Chang-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Puhung (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 5 nm W 274
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 30 nm N 325 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 33 nm N 6 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 46 nm E 69 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 64 nm S 190 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Gangjin County
6.1 nm SW Sallim-dong
7.7 nm SW Duryunsan
6.9 nm W Haenam County
7.0 nm W Malli-dong
7.7 nm SW King cherry
8.2 nm SW Daeheungsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:53 2016