Majidong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 마지동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9731 Longitude 126.7012 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 23N Long (DMS) 126° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31689

Weather Charts


Majidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yanggichon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gugichon (0.5 nm)
Dongsanchon (0.7 nm)
Dongnyong (0.8 nm)
Cheongok (0.2 nm)
Wolsan (0.3 nm)
Bumujandeung (0.4 nm)
Bongseong (0.4 nm)
Seokgyechon (0.8 nm)
Samgeori (0.8 nm)
Kwansan (0.3 nm) Maegwan (0.4 nm)
Cheonggok (0.5 nm)
Ansan (0.5 nm)
Sangsa (0.5 nm)
Seokjeong (0.7 nm)
Gadong (0.8 nm)
Jangdong (0.8 nm)
Saemol (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 4 nm N 359
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 10 nm N 29 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 15 nm W 274 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 45 nm E 99 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 55 nm N 355 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Naju Station
4.7 nm N Dongshin University
8.0 nm NE Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju
9.7 nm N Pyeongdong Station
8.4 nm E Gwangju Catholic University
8.8 nm NW Loran-C
10.5 nm S Yeongam County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:21 2016