Majechon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 마제촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0621 Longitude 126.7201 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 44N Long (DMS) 126° 43' 12E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54737

Weather Charts


Majechon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majechon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majechon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiamakgol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obakgol (0.4 nm)
Saetaegol (0.4 nm)
Chiljeon (0.5 nm)
Taepyeongjeong (0.6 nm)
Bokdonggol (0.8 nm)
Guchukgol (0.8 nm)
Bongnyong (0.3 nm)
Yongam (0.4 nm)
Guchisilgol (0.4 nm)
Eomdong (0.5 nm)
Daegol (0.6 nm)
Gojeong (0.7 nm)
Guchuk (0.9 nm)
Yeojechon (0.5 nm) Gaksigol (0.3 nm)
Chillyeongol (0.4 nm)
Jinguryeong (0.5 nm)
Taepyeongjeong (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 1 nm W 248
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 5 nm E 48 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 17 nm W 255 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 50 nm N 354 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 46 nm E 106 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Dongshin University
2.9 nm S Naju Station
4.5 nm NE Pyeongdong Station
4.8 nm E Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju
5.3 nm NE Dosan Station
5.8 nm NE Honam University
5.7 nm NE Gwangju Songjeong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:51 2016