Maheung, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 마흥

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2653 Longitude 126.8011 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 55N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19156

Weather Charts


Maheung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maheung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maheung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinheung (0.4 nm)
Masan (0.4 nm)
Sinan (1.1 nm)
Yeonsan (1.2 nm)
Deokseong (1.2 nm)
Gajakchon (1.1 nm)
Dangwangchon (1.4 nm)
Wonwolp'yong (1.4 nm)
Yeongsin (0.3 nm)
Yongdong (0.5 nm)
Jeomchon (0.6 nm)
Suchon (0.8 nm)
Maehwa (1.3 nm)
Simok (0.6 nm)
Jungangdong (1.0 nm)
Jukbun (1.1 nm)
Hoeryong (1.2 nm)
Sinpyeong (1.4 nm)
Hoesan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 6 nm E 128
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 8 nm S 177 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 26 nm W 231 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 39 nm N 346 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 47 nm E 122 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Jangseong County
2.3 nm NW Jangseong Station
3.0 nm SE Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
3.0 nm SE Kwangju Foreign School
3.2 nm SE Gwangju Science High School
5.0 nm S Heukseok-dong
4.9 nm SE Gwangju Health University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:30 2016