Mago, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 마고

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.5614 Longitude 126.6469 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 41N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 49E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22828

Weather Charts


Mago Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mago Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mago Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonhwa-dong (0.3 nm) Yongch'ul-li (0.4 nm)
Mansok-tong (0.4 nm)
Songun (0.9 nm)
Hosan (1.0 nm)
Yongan (1.1 nm)
Songsan (0.3 nm)
Hwa-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Songsal-li (0.6 nm)
Hyang-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Paegun (0.9 nm)
Ch'ongsil-li (0.9 nm)
Choun (1.0 nm)
Namch'on (0.7 nm)
Paekho (0.9 nm)
Sangga-ri (1.1 nm)
Yongsim (1.1 nm)
Paekho-ri (1.2 nm)
Ch'ongyong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 1 nm N 315
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 28 nm N 333 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 34 nm N 13 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 50 nm E 70 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 63 nm S 187 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Sallim-dong
2.6 nm W Haenam County
3.3 nm NW Malli-dong
4.5 nm S King cherry
5.3 nm S Duryunsan
5.3 nm S Daeheungsa
7.7 nm NE Gangjin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:52 2016