Maeum, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 마음

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9390 Longitude 126.7699 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 20N Long (DMS) 126° 46' 12E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12145

Weather Charts


Maeum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maeum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maeum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongdong (0.4 nm)
Orim (0.4 nm)
Seodanggol (0.5 nm)
Yonggang (0.8 nm)
Gakdong (0.6 nm)
Nusil (0.6 nm)
Bundong (0.7 nm)
Jaetdeung (0.9 nm)
Banam (0.9 nm)
Changnyong (0.4 nm)
Yanggok (0.7 nm)
Jangseongbyeok (0.4 nm)
Maetdolbawi (0.4 nm)
Sinban (0.4 nm)
Hangnim (0.6 nm)
Sinban (0.7 nm)
Yeonbong (0.7 nm)
Guseogo (0.8 nm)
Sinchang (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 7 nm N 333
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 11 nm N 9 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 19 nm W 279 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm E 97 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 58 nm N 352 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Naju Station
5.5 nm E Unjusa
6.6 nm NE Gwangju Catholic University
7.1 nm N Dongshin University
8.0 nm N Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju
9.1 nm S Yeongam County
8.0 nm E Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:11 2016