K'unan'gongi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 큰안공이,K’ŭnan’gongi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.8128 Longitude 127.1391 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 46N Long (DMS) 127° 8' 21E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


K'unan'gongi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'unan'gongi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'unan'gongi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tunt'o (0.5 nm)
Hwabang-ni (0.8 nm)
Taesil (0.9 nm)
Torum (1.0 nm)
Toal-li (0.2 nm)
Chagunan'gongi (0.4 nm)
Och'o (0.6 nm)
Kat'o (1.1 nm)
Sondol (1.2 nm)
Oho (1.3 nm)
Taegyom (0.7 nm)
Saet'o (0.9 nm)
Kumgok (1.1 nm)
Hach'on (0.6 nm)
Hwach'on (0.8 nm)
Nungmok (0.8 nm)
Ch'imdong (0.8 nm)
Yongjae (1.1 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 5 nm E 60
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 24 nm N 319 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 23 nm E 85 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 38 nm W 286 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 48 nm E 69 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Deungnyang Station
3.2 nm W Myeongbong Station
3.8 nm SE Yedang Station
3.9 nm SW Boseong County
3.9 nm SW Boseong Station
5.9 nm NW Ssangbongsa
7.8 nm SW South Jeolla Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:28 2016