Kanwon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kanwŏn,간원

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9283 Longitude 127.3929 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 42N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24444

Weather Charts


Kanwon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanwon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanwon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kajong (0.8 nm) Un'gok (0.6 nm)
Soksan (1.3 nm)
Chukchon (1.3 nm)
Nodong (1.8 nm)
Changmo (1.8 nm)
Pongnae-ri (1.9 nm)
Tangch'on (0.5 nm)
Chigyong (0.5 nm)
Kajang-gol (0.5 nm)
Tangsanmit (0.9 nm)
Ssangji (1.1 nm)
Haeryong (1.2 nm)
Oun (1.2 nm)
Ch'angnyong (0.7 nm)
Ch'ogok (1.0 nm)
Ki-dong (1.8 nm)
Chunghyon (1.9 nm)
Taedong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 9 nm W 241
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 12 nm E 115 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 31 nm W 292 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 34 nm E 73 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 49 nm W 274 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Wonchang Station
5.4 nm S Guryong Station (Suncheon)
5.1 nm NW Seonamsa
4.6 nm E Suncheon
5.7 nm SW Beolgyo Station
5.9 nm NW Jogyesan
5.5 nm E Suncheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:29 2016