Judong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 주동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2764 Longitude 126.8431 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 35N Long (DMS) 126° 50' 35E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17858

Weather Charts


Judong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Judong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Judong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Heungdong,Gwangan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deokcheon (0.6 nm)
Namgye (0.8 nm)
Seokjeon (0.8 nm)
Maehwa (0.9 nm)
Seondong (1.0 nm)
Sangnim (0.8 nm)
Hakdong (1.0 nm)
Haksan (1.2 nm)
Sinchon (1.2 nm)
Yangyu (1.2 nm)
Deokcheon (0.8 nm)
Udong (0.9 nm)
Hakjeon (1.0 nm)
Jakdong (1.2 nm)
Pyeongchon (1.2 nm)
Geumwol (1.3 nm)
Geumgok (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 5 nm S 146
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 9 nm S 190 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 28 nm W 233 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 39 nm N 343 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 46 nm E 124 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Kwangju Foreign School
2.9 nm S Gwangju Science High School
3.0 nm S Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
3.2 nm NW Jangseong County
3.4 nm NW Jangseong Station
5.1 nm S Gwangju Health University
5.7 nm S Heukseok-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:15 2016