Jeonggak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 정각

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2508 Longitude 126.6774 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 3N Long (DMS) 126° 40' 39E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8495

Weather Charts


Jeonggak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeonggak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeonggak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolsan (0.4 nm)
Buyeon (0.6 nm)
Wolbong (0.8 nm)
Yongamchon (1.0 nm)
Sachang (1.0 nm)
Woljeong (1.1 nm)
Ubong (1.2 nm)
Igok (0.3 nm)
Geumseong (0.5 nm)
Daemu (1.2 nm)
Seobal (1.3 nm)
Dongbal (1.3 nm)
Dodong (0.6 nm)
Seongsan (1.2 nm)
Wollyeong (0.6 nm)
Wolsan (0.8 nm)
Jungsu (1.0 nm)
Hasu (1.3 nm)
Seoje (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43492 Heli C 723 Heliport 3 nm W 269
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 9 nm S 139 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
FR3717 Small G 712 9 nm W 290
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 21 nm S 223 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 39 nm N 355 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Jangseong Station
6.1 nm NE Jangseong County
7.5 nm SE Honam University
7.9 nm SE Heukseok-dong
8.8 nm SE Pyeongdong Station
8.7 nm SE Gwangju Songjeong Station
8.8 nm SE Gwangju Songjeong Station (Gwangju Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:34 2016