Hyon'gyo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hyŏn’gyo,현교

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.8065 Longitude 127.4103 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 127° 24' 37E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15069

Weather Charts


Hyon'gyo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyon'gyo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyon'gyo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajang (0.2 nm)
Sangjang (0.4 nm)
Namsang-ni (0.5 nm)
Changam-ni (0.7 nm)
Chedu (0.7 nm)
Chium (0.8 nm)
Taep'o (1.1 nm)
Ch'ongsong-ni (1.1 nm)
Changdong (1.2 nm)
Taep'o-ri (1.4 nm)
Hasong (1.5 nm)
Paksok (1.5 nm)
Chungnim (1.6 nm)
Sandung (0.2 nm)
Taeryong (0.4 nm)
Unnaru (0.5 nm)
Hodong-ni (1.5 nm)
Hosan (1.6 nm)
Such'a (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 9 nm W 288
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 10 nm E 78 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 35 nm W 303 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 36 nm E 62 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 51 nm W 282 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Guryong Station (Suncheon)
4.0 nm NE Wonchang Station
3.8 nm NW Beolgyo Station
5.2 nm NE Suncheon Bay
7.1 nm SW Udo (island)
8.7 nm NE Suncheon Bay National Garden
9.3 nm NE Suncheon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:33 2016