Hongjeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 홍정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2370 Longitude 126.7008 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 13N Long (DMS) 126° 42' 3E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12363

Weather Charts


Hongjeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wondang,Seoje
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seoje (0.5 nm)
Wolsan (0.8 nm)
Dudong (0.8 nm)
Wollyeong (0.9 nm)
Ssangjeong (0.8 nm)
Juktan (0.9 nm)
Neodeori (0.3 nm)
Jangseungbaegi (0.5 nm)
Donggakchon (0.7 nm)
Gubong (0.7 nm)
Oedong (0.5 nm)
Gasan (0.4 nm)
Masan (0.7 nm)
Sindeok (0.7 nm)
Deoksan (0.8 nm)
Chungnae (1.1 nm)
Songsa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43492 Heli C 723 Heliport 4 nm W 279
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 8 nm S 141 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 21 nm W 226 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 40 nm N 354 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 50 nm E 117 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Jangseong Station
5.7 nm NE Jangseong County
6.1 nm SE Honam University
6.5 nm SE Heukseok-dong
7.5 nm SE Pyeongdong Station
7.4 nm SE Gwangju Songjeong Station
7.4 nm SE Gwangju Songjeong Station (Gwangju Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:39 2016