Hang-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ni,리,항리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.5347 Longitude 126.6119 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 5N Long (DMS) 126° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22412
Mid-range map of Hang%2dni Large range map of Hang%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamdang (0.3 nm)
Sanggum (0.4 nm)
Sinhung-ni (0.8 nm)
Kumsan (0.8 nm)
Saet'o (1.0 nm)
Yongdu (1.0 nm)
Chomak (0.5 nm)
Naejuk (0.7 nm)
Yon-dong (0.9 nm)
Yondong-ni (1.1 nm)
Namsong (1.1 nm)
Kye-dong (0.4 nm)
Nabom (0.8 nm)
Sinhung (0.2 nm)
Sin'gi (0.9 nm)
Sinhwal (1.0 nm)
P'yonghwal (1.1 nm)
P'yonghwal-li (1.3 nm)
Sil-li (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35069 Heli N 315 Helipad 2 nm N 17
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport 29 nm N 337 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern,Asiana
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 36 nm N 15 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3717 Small G 712 46 nm N 353
FR3721 Small G 710 52 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Haenam County
3.5 nm S Daeheungsa
3.9 nm S Duryunsan
9.3 nm S Mihwangsa
10.1 nm S HVDC Haenam–Cheju
10.1 nm S List of HVDC projects
9.1 nm W Uhangri Formation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:33:12 2015