Hamajong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hamajŏng,마울,포두마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.5647 Longitude 126.9869 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 53N Long (DMS) 126° 59' 13E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4497

Weather Charts


Hamajong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamajong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamajong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koma-ri (0.5 nm)
Sanjong (0.6 nm)
Chogok (1.2 nm)
Tongch'on (1.5 nm)
Yangch'on (1.5 nm)
Chijong-ni (1.6 nm)
Chibuk (1.6 nm)
Morae-dong (1.7 nm)
Yongsang-ni (1.9 nm)
Songhyon (1.9 nm)
Chukch'ong-ni (1.2 nm)
Habal (1.7 nm)
Sangbal-li (2.1 nm)
Yomsu (0.7 nm)
Sanjong (0.9 nm)
Sindong-ni (0.9 nm)
Tongdu (1.1 nm)
Sagum (1.2 nm)
Songch'ol-li (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 17 nm W 272
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 34 nm N 345 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 35 nm E 61 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 39 nm W 310 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 67 nm S 201 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Cheongwansan
5.4 nm SW Hoejin-myeon
8.2 nm NW Jangheung County
7.5 nm SE Sorokdo
7.5 nm E Ssangchungsa
8.0 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.1 nm N South Jeolla Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:00 2016