Gannanjeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 간난정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.3303 Longitude 126.7264 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 49N Long (DMS) 126° 43' 35E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8476

Weather Charts


Gannanjeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gannanjeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gannanjeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oeatdeunggol (0.3 nm)
Jungmeori (0.5 nm)
Hatong (1.1 nm)
Geumdong (0.3 nm)
Jeungam (0.6 nm)
Songgye (1.0 nm)
Geonneomaeul (1.2 nm)
Hosa (0.3 nm)
Yeojeolgol (0.5 nm)
Georeumae (0.6 nm)
Ammaeul (0.9 nm)
Choji (0.4 nm)
Achisil (0.6 nm)
Hanam (0.8 nm)
Ssukjeongi (0.8 nm)
Daepani (1.1 nm)
Maesil (1.2 nm)
Jichimi (1.1 nm)
Saeteo (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43492 Heli C 723 Heliport 7 nm W 231
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 12 nm S 161 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 26 nm S 219 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 34 nm N 351 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 52 nm E 123 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Jangseong Station
3.3 nm SE Jangseong County
6.3 nm N Gochang County
6.3 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
7.2 nm N Bangmunsan
7.2 nm N Bangjangsan
8.4 nm SE Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:17 2016