Ch'uksan-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ch’uksan-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9500 Longitude 126.3667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 34° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4472

Weather Charts


Ch'uksan-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'uksan-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'uksan-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanggok (1.0 nm)
Yol-li (1.4 nm)
Taebaksan (1.9 nm)
Worak (2.5 nm)
Tunjon-dong (1.3 nm)
P'arhak-tong (1.3 nm)
T'opmo-ri (1.6 nm)
Hamyo-ri (1.9 nm)
Yujong-dong (3.0 nm)
Tumo (3.0 nm)
Kuro-ri (1.9 nm)
T'aech'on (1.9 nm)
Kangjong (1.9 nm)
Todae-ri (1.9 nm)
Pongnyong-ni (2.5 nm)
Yonghaech'on (1.5 nm)
Towonch'on (2.2 nm)
Hangnye-dong (2.2 nm)
Songnae-ri (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 2 nm N 17 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJM MPK Heli MOKPO Mokpo 11 nm S 176
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 24 nm E 63 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 58 nm N 11 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 61 nm E 95 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Muan International Airport
5.5 nm E Chodang University
5.7 nm NE Muan County
7.1 nm S Aphae Bridge
7.4 nm S Mokpo International Football Center
7.8 nm S Mokpo Catholic University
8.5 nm SE Imseong-ri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:27 2016