Chosan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chŏsan,저산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.5381 Longitude 126.5708 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 17N Long (DMS) 126° 34' 15E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18872

Weather Charts


Chosan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chosan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chosan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sin'gum (0.5 nm)
Ponghak (0.6 nm)
Onin (1.0 nm)
Paegya (0.3 nm)
Och'on (0.5 nm)
Paegya-ri (0.8 nm)
Puhung (0.9 nm)
Kosu (1.0 nm)
Andong-ni (1.1 nm)
Namch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Pangch'uk (0.6 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (0.7 nm)
Soktang (1.0 nm)
Saet'o (1.1 nm)
Songjong (0.4 nm)
Tot'o-ri (0.6 nm)
Songjong-ni (0.7 nm)
Wonjin (1.1 nm)
Hwanae (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 3 nm E 50
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 28 nm N 341 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 37 nm N 18 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 61 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 54 nm E 70 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Haenam County
3.5 nm SE King cherry
3.3 nm SE Sallim-dong
4.0 nm N Malli-dong
4.3 nm SE Daeheungsa
5.1 nm SE Duryunsan
7.2 nm NW Uhangri Formation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:48 2016