Changgil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 장길

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.5383 Longitude 127.1462 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 18N Long (DMS) 127° 8' 46E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6148

Weather Charts


Changgil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changgil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changgil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'agyong (0.3 nm)
Sinjong (0.6 nm)
Yongjong (0.6 nm)
Anp'yong (0.7 nm)
Paegok (0.8 nm)
Sangnyu (1.0 nm)
Yujon (1.1 nm)
Namam (1.1 nm)
Todong-ni (1.1 nm)
Tonmok (0.6 nm)
Chungch'on (0.9 nm)
Pongsan (1.0 nm)
Pukkop'o (1.1 nm)
Pongam-ni (1.1 nm)
Maedong (1.1 nm)
Namch'on (0.6 nm)
Pongso (0.6 nm)
Taebong (0.6 nm)
Toyang (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 19 nm N 12
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 29 nm E 51 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 39 nm N 334 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 46 nm W 306 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 56 nm E 53 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Ssangchungsa
2.3 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
2.7 nm SW Sorokdo
7.0 nm E Geumtapsa
8.2 nm NE Goheung County
10.8 nm W Hoejin-myeon
13.4 nm N Deungnyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:57 2016