Bogang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 보강

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.2141 Longitude 126.6597 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 51N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 35E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9045

Weather Charts


Bogang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balhyang (0.5 nm)
Sangu (0.7 nm)
Jungu (0.8 nm)
Hau (0.9 nm)
Juksan (0.9 nm)
Jangjateo (0.5 nm)
Saengdong (0.5 nm)
Inji (0.6 nm)
Songgok (0.8 nm)
Mangokchon (0.9 nm)
Hansil (1.0 nm)
Maryeong (0.7 nm)
Namsan (0.8 nm)
Seongnyeong (0.9 nm)
Jeondo (0.9 nm)
Imun (0.9 nm)
Nokseo (0.9 nm)
Saearaegol (1.0 nm)
Hwasan (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43492 Heli C 723 Heliport 3 nm W 308
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 9 nm E 125 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 19 nm W 225 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 41 nm N 357 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 52 nm E 115 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Honam University
7.6 nm SE Pyeongdong Station
7.8 nm NE Jangseong Station
7.9 nm SE Gwangju Songjeong Station
8.0 nm SE Dosan Station
7.9 nm SE Gwangju Songjeong Station (Gwangju Metro)
8.1 nm NE Jangseong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:54 2016