Bangjugan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 방죽안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0025 Longitude 126.7623 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 126° 45' 44E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56836

Weather Charts


Bangjugan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangjugan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangjugan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okjeong (0.3 nm)
Yangsuchon (0.8 nm)
Nongso (0.5 nm)
Gunae (0.6 nm)
Gwangam (0.6 nm)
Seokdong (0.6 nm)
Gwangsan (0.8 nm)
Jangmo (0.8 nm)
Kwangsok (0.9 nm)
Sinbang (0.3 nm)
Chunjeong (0.5 nm)
Galsan (0.7 nm)
Bongdong (0.2 nm)
Dongchon (0.3 nm)
Pyeongjuk (0.4 nm)
Byeonjuk (0.4 nm)
Jangyu (0.8 nm)
Sangchon (0.9 nm)
Gwandong (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 4 nm N 316
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 7 nm N 17 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 18 nm W 268 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm E 102 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 54 nm N 352 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Naju Station
3.6 nm NW Dongshin University
4.7 nm NE Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju
5.1 nm E Gwangju Catholic University
7.3 nm N Pyeongdong Station
7.9 nm N Dosan Station
8.1 nm N Gwangsan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:41 2016