Bangchungmok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 방축목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9490 Longitude 126.7889 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 56N Long (DMS) 126° 47' 20E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11295

Weather Charts


Bangchungmok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchungmok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchungmok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jaetdeung (0.8 nm)
Nusil (0.8 nm)
Gomisil (0.3 nm)
Daman (0.6 nm)
Guseok (0.9 nm)
Jangdae (0.9 nm)
Bajae (1.0 nm)
Jeongdong (0.3 nm)
Yeondong (0.4 nm)
Changdong (0.6 nm)
Bigari (0.7 nm)
Suyang (0.8 nm)
Saemmal (0.8 nm)
Yuchon (0.8 nm)
Munhyeon (0.8 nm)
Seondong (0.7 nm)
Changnyong (0.8 nm)
Wolgok (0.9 nm)
Yanggok (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 7 nm N 325
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 10 nm N 5 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 20 nm W 277 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm E 98 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 57 nm N 351 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Unjusa
5.3 nm NW Naju Station
5.5 nm NE Gwangju Catholic University
7.2 nm N Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju
7.0 nm NW Dongshin University
7.0 nm E Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
7.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:11 2016